<div dir="ltr">

<span style="font-size:12.8px;text-decoration-style:initial;text-decoration-color:initial;float:none;display:inline">Dear Claudia,</span> <span style="font-size:12.8px;text-decoration-style:initial;text-decoration-color:initial;float:none;display:inline">Qingying Jia, Matt </span><div><br></div><div>Thank you so much for your responses :) </div><div><br></div><div>The shift in bond length I see is almost around 0.1-0.12 Angstrom, which is not small enough to ignore. I think the coordination might be changing, if not the oxidation state. I will redo the Artemis calculations with N as a variable again to see if that helps. Because keeping my N constant actually gave me pretty low Debye-Waller values and R factor was also below 5% so I was assuming the fits were reliable. </div><div><br></div><div>I was also thinking maybe Mn is undergoing partial oxidation, however, in bulk we do not see that change in the main XANES absorption peak. I am not sure if that can be a possibility. </div><div><br></div><div>Thanks a lot again! </div><div>Kind Regards </div><div>Disha </div><div> <br></div><div class="gmail_extra"><br clear="all"><div><div class="gmail_signature" data-smartmail="gmail_signature"><div dir="ltr"><font face="arial, helvetica, sans-serif" style="background-color:rgb(255,255,255)" color="#000000">Disha Gupta</font><div><font color="#000000" face="arial, helvetica, sans-serif">Graduate Student<br></font><div><font color="#000000">School of Materials Science and Engineering</font></div><div><span style="background-color:rgb(255,255,255)"><font color="#000000">Nanyang Technological University (NTU), </font></span><span style="color:rgb(0,0,0)">Singapore</span></div><div><span style="background-color:rgb(255,255,255)"><font color="#000000">+65 84087404</font></span></div></div><div><span style="background-color:rgb(255,255,255)"><font color="#000000"><a href="mailto:DISHA001@e.ntu.edu.sg" target="_blank">DISHA001@e.ntu.edu.sg</a></font></span></div><div><span style="background-color:rgb(255,255,255)"><font color="#000000"><br></font></span></div></div></div></div>
<br><div class="gmail_quote">On Mon, Jun 11, 2018 at 10:14 PM,  <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:ifeffit-request@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov" target="_blank">ifeffit-request@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov</a>></span> wrote:<br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">Send Ifeffit mailing list submissions to<br>
        <a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
<br>
To subscribe or unsubscribe via the World Wide Web, visit<br>
        <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
or, via email, send a message with subject or body 'help' to<br>
        <a href="mailto:ifeffit-request@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit-request@millenia.cars.<wbr>aps.anl.gov</a><br>
<br>
You can reach the person managing the list at<br>
        <a href="mailto:ifeffit-owner@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit-owner@millenia.cars.<wbr>aps.anl.gov</a><br>
<br>
When replying, please edit your Subject line so it is more specific<br>
than "Re: Contents of Ifeffit digest..."<br>
<br>
<br>
Today's Topics:<br>
<br>
   1. Re: Demeter on Windows 10 does not work (sikolen)<br>
   2. Re: No shift in XANES absorption peak (Claudia Schnohr)<br>
   3. Re: No shift in XANES absorption peak (Qingying Jia)<br>
   4. Re: Demeter on Windows 10 does not work (Matt Newville)<br>
   5. Re: No shift in XANES absorption peak (Matt Newville)<br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<wbr>------------------------------<wbr>----------<br>
<br>
Message: 1<br>
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 13:39:03 +0200<br>
From: sikolen <<a href="mailto:sikolen@jinr.ru">sikolen@jinr.ru</a>><br>
To: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] Demeter on Windows 10 does not work<br>
Message-ID: <<a href="mailto:f70651f521390af9595e52ea564ba769@jinr.ru">f70651f521390af9595e52ea564ba<wbr>769@jinr.ru</a>><br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset=UTF-8; format=flowed<br>
<br>
Thanks Kathy,<br>
<br>
It seems the problem is really with the wrong path... Now I see how to <br>
fix it.<br>
<br>
Vadim<br>
<br>
<br>
On 2018-06-08 17:07, Kathy Dardenne wrote:<br>
> Dear Vadim,<br>
> <br>
> I am running  myself Demeter 0.9.26, 64bit under win10 and do not have <br>
> such<br>
> trouble. But your description is similar to the problem occurring with <br>
> the<br>
> previous release of Demeter 0.9.26 pre2 (old path for gnuplot <br>
> executable in<br>
> ini file leading the same effect), did you download the actual version <br>
> for<br>
> Demeter 0.9.26? this later trouble is fixed and Demeter runs smoothly <br>
> with<br>
> win7 and win10.<br>
> <br>
> Kathy<br>
> <br>
> -----Message d'origine-----<br>
> De?: Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit-bounces@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit-bounces@millenia.<wbr>cars.aps.anl.gov</a>> De la part de<br>
> sikolen<br>
> Envoy??: vendredi 25 mai 2018 10:01<br>
> ??: <a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
> Objet?: [Ifeffit] Demeter on Windows 10 does not work<br>
> <br>
> <br>
> Dear all,<br>
> <br>
> I've just changed my loving Windows-7 to the new Windows-10. I've <br>
> installed<br>
> Demeter (v.0.9.26, 64-bit), but it does not work: cmd-Windows appears <br>
> for<br>
> the a couple of seconds and disappears forever. Is it already known <br>
> problem<br>
> of the OS? Sorry, may be  this question already appeared here, I just <br>
> missed<br>
> it.<br>
> <br>
> Vadim<br>
> --<br>
> ******************************<wbr>*****<br>
> Dr. Vadim Sikolenko<br>
> Senior Scientist<br>
> Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics<br>
> <a href="mailto:Vadim.Sikolenko@jinr.ru">Vadim.Sikolenko@jinr.ru</a><br>
> Skype: svadimm<br>
> ******************************<wbr>****<br>
> ______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
> Ifeffit mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
> <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
> Unsubscribe: <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/options/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/options/ifeffit</a><br>
> <br>
> <br>
> ______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
> Ifeffit mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
> <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
> Unsubscribe: <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/options/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/options/ifeffit</a><br>
<br>
-- <br>
******************************<wbr>*****<br>
Dr. Vadim Sikolenko<br>
Senior Scientist<br>
Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics<br>
<a href="mailto:Vadim.Sikolenko@jinr.ru">Vadim.Sikolenko@jinr.ru</a><br>
Skype: svadimm<br>
******************************<wbr>****<br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Message: 2<br>
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 14:56:22 +0200<br>
From: Claudia Schnohr <<a href="mailto:c.schnohr@uni-jena.de">c.schnohr@uni-jena.de</a>><br>
To: <a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] No shift in XANES absorption peak<br>
Message-ID:<br>
        <<a href="mailto:20180611145622.Horde.4UvsqRy3fmqp-P5XNJL1uln@webmail.uni-jena.de">20180611145622.Horde.<wbr>4UvsqRy3fmqp-P5XNJL1uln@<wbr>webmail.uni-jena.de</a>><br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset=utf-8; format=flowed; DelSp=Yes<br>
<br>
Dear Disha,<br>
<br>
In principle, yes, there can be a change of bond length without a  <br>
notable change of the XANES. But it also depends on how large the bond  <br>
length changes are that you observe.<br>
<br>
I have studied a lot of semiconductor alloys, for example (In,Ga)P or  <br>
Cu(In,Ga)Se2 where the Ga and In atoms share the same lattice site.  <br>
They are always coordinated to four P or Se atoms, respectively, but  <br>
the bond lengths change by 0.02 to 0.03 A because the size of the unit  <br>
cell changes with In/Ga ratio. At the same time, the Ga and In XANES  <br>
is completely unaffected by a change of the In/Ga ratio. If you are  <br>
interested in this, you may have a look at Phys. Rev. B 85, 245204  <br>
(2012), J. Appl. Phys. 116, 093703 (2014), or Appl. Phys. Rev. 2,  <br>
031304 (2015).<br>
<br>
This is just to say that, yes, in some special cases you can have a  <br>
change of bond length without a change of XANES. There can be lot's of  <br>
other things going on, too :)<br>
<br>
Cheers, Claudia<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
----- Nachricht von Disha Gupta <<a href="mailto:dsha.91@gmail.com">dsha.91@gmail.com</a>> ---------<br>
      Datum: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 18:29:49 +0800<br>
        Von: Disha Gupta <<a href="mailto:dsha.91@gmail.com">dsha.91@gmail.com</a>><br>
Antwort an: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
    Betreff: Re: [Ifeffit] No shift in XANES absorption peak<br>
         An: <a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
<br>
<br>
> Dear Dr Carlo<br>
><br>
> The edges are almost identical. The pre-edge intensity change isn't that<br>
> significant I feel. I did the Artemis fittings with the coordination<br>
> numbers fixed. Maybe I can try varying the coordination numbers and see if<br>
> it gives a different result.<br>
> I have attached the images of the pre-edge and main peak.<br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
> Thanks and Regards<br>
> Disha<br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
> From: Carlo Segre <<a href="mailto:segre@iit.edu">segre@iit.edu</a>><br>
> Date: Mon, Jun 11, 2018, 12:34<br>
> Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] No shift in XANES absorption peak<br>
> To: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
> Hi Disha:<br>
><br>
> it would be good to see the XANES you are referring to.  Are the edges<br>
> identical or do they change but not shift significantly?  Is the<br>
> coordination number also constant?  Generally, the bond distance will<br>
> change with oxidation state if the coordination number is constant but if<br>
> the coordination number changes, then there could be a change in bond<br>
> length too.<br>
><br>
> Cheers,<br>
><br>
> Carlo<br>
><br>
><br>
> On Mon, 11 Jun 2018, Disha Gupta wrote:<br>
><br>
>> Dear All<br>
>><br>
>> Firstly, I would like to say sorry if I have missed out on this discussion<br>
>> before but it would be great if you could help me out.<br>
>> I have been analyzing some Mn K-edge XAS data for some battery materials.<br>
>> While the XANES data shows no shift in the main absorption peak which<br>
> means<br>
>> that there is no oxidation change happening, however, when I am fitting<br>
> the<br>
>> data in Artemis, I can see a shift in the bond lengths suggesting an<br>
>> oxidation change. Is it possible that bond lengths change even though<br>
> XANES<br>
>> spectra show no change?<br>
>><br>
>><br>
>> Thank you and Kind Regards<br>
>> Disha<br>
>><br>
><br>
> --<br>
> Carlo U. Segre -- Duchossois Leadership Professor of Physics<br>
> Interim Chair, Department of Chemistry<br>
> Director, Center for Synchrotron Radiation Research and Instrumentation<br>
> Illinois Institute of Technology<br>
> Voice: 312.567.3498            Fax: 312.567.3494<br>
> <a href="mailto:segre@iit.edu">segre@iit.edu</a>   <a href="http://phys.iit.edu/~segre" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://phys.iit.edu/~segre</a>   <a href="mailto:segre@debian.org">segre@debian.org</a><br>
> ______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
> Ifeffit mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
> <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
> Unsubscribe: <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/options/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/options/ifeffit</a><br>
><br>
> Disha Gupta<br>
> Graduate Student<br>
> School of Materials Science and Engineering<br>
> Nanyang Technological University (NTU), Singapore<br>
> +65 84087404<br>
> <a href="mailto:DISHA001@e.ntu.edu.sg">DISHA001@e.ntu.edu.sg</a><br>
><br>
><br>
> On Mon, Jun 11, 2018 at 11:34 AM, Disha Gupta <<a href="mailto:dsha.91@gmail.com">dsha.91@gmail.com</a>> wrote:<br>
><br>
>> Dear All<br>
>><br>
>> Firstly, I would like to say sorry if I have missed out on this discussion<br>
>> before but it would be great if you could help me out.<br>
>> I have been analyzing some Mn K-edge XAS data for some battery materials.<br>
>> While the XANES data shows no shift in the main absorption peak which means<br>
>> that there is no oxidation change happening, however, when I am fitting the<br>
>> data in Artemis, I can see a shift in the bond lengths suggesting an<br>
>> oxidation change. Is it possible that bond lengths change even though XANES<br>
>> spectra show no change?<br>
>><br>
>><br>
>> Thank you and Kind Regards<br>
>> Disha<br>
>><br>
<br>
<br>
----- Ende der Nachricht von Disha Gupta <<a href="mailto:dsha.91@gmail.com">dsha.91@gmail.com</a>> -----<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
-- <br>
PD Dr. Claudia S. Schnohr<br>
Institut f?r Festk?rperphysik<br>
Friedrich-Schiller-Universit?t Jena<br>
Max-Wien-Platz 1<br>
D-07743 Jena<br>
Germany<br>
<br>
Tel: +49 3641 947333<br>
Fax: +49 3641 947302<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Message: 3<br>
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 09:59:23 -0400<br>
From: Qingying Jia <<a href="mailto:qjia@hawk.iit.edu">qjia@hawk.iit.edu</a>><br>
To: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] No shift in XANES absorption peak<br>
Message-ID:<br>
        <CAJR6HVQPT6q_1_PhFNB2+mqWuZf+<wbr>YjgqvJpYeaWg5j=<a href="mailto:h30Zp8w@mail.gmail.com">h30Zp8w@mail.<wbr>gmail.com</a>><br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8"<br>
<br>
Hi Disha,<br>
<br>
  The shift in bond distance in this case, is not necessarily associated<br>
with the change of oxidation state. It can be simply caused by the<br>
insertion/removal of Li/Na or whatever depending on your battery type<br>
during the charge/discharge, which sometimes changes the oxidation state of<br>
Mn slightly, sometimes doesn't.<br>
<br>
  Regards,<br>
<br>
On Sun, Jun 10, 2018 at 11:34 PM, Disha Gupta <<a href="mailto:dsha.91@gmail.com">dsha.91@gmail.com</a>> wrote:<br>
<br>
> Dear All<br>
><br>
> Firstly, I would like to say sorry if I have missed out on this discussion<br>
> before but it would be great if you could help me out.<br>
> I have been analyzing some Mn K-edge XAS data for some battery materials.<br>
> While the XANES data shows no shift in the main absorption peak which means<br>
> that there is no oxidation change happening, however, when I am fitting the<br>
> data in Artemis, I can see a shift in the bond lengths suggesting an<br>
> oxidation change. Is it possible that bond lengths change even though XANES<br>
> spectra show no change?<br>
><br>
><br>
> Thank you and Kind Regards<br>
> Disha<br>
><br>
> ______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
> Ifeffit mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
> <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
> Unsubscribe: <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/options/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/options/ifeffit</a><br>
><br>
><br>
-------------- next part --------------<br>
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...<br>
URL: <<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/pipermail/ifeffit/attachments/20180611/8c2ec844/attachment-0001.html" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/pipermail/ifeffit/<wbr>attachments/20180611/8c2ec844/<wbr>attachment-0001.html</a>><br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Message: 4<br>
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 09:05:25 -0500<br>
From: Matt Newville <<a href="mailto:newville@cars.uchicago.edu">newville@cars.uchicago.edu</a>><br>
To: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] Demeter on Windows 10 does not work<br>
Message-ID:<br>
        <CA+7ESborfschG-Ufvz6WE0APVw3=<a href="mailto:9LBSGj202B9v6Pcf39KRYA@mail.gmail.com"><wbr>9LBSGj202B9v6Pcf39KRYA@mail.<wbr>gmail.com</a>><br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8"<br>
<br>
Hi Vadim,<br>
<br>
On Mon, Jun 11, 2018 at 6:39 AM sikolen <<a href="mailto:sikolen@jinr.ru">sikolen@jinr.ru</a>> wrote:<br>
<br>
> Thanks Kathy,<br>
><br>
> It seems the problem is really with the wrong path... Now I see how to<br>
> fix it.<br>
><br>
><br>
?Can you please let us know which path was wrong and what you did?  Your<br>
solution might be helpful to others....<br>
<br>
Thanks,<br>
<br>
--Matt<br>
-------------- next part --------------<br>
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...<br>
URL: <<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/pipermail/ifeffit/attachments/20180611/6d441ebc/attachment-0001.html" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/pipermail/ifeffit/<wbr>attachments/20180611/6d441ebc/<wbr>attachment-0001.html</a>><br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Message: 5<br>
Date: Mon, 11 Jun 2018 09:12:51 -0500<br>
From: Matt Newville <<a href="mailto:newville@cars.uchicago.edu">newville@cars.uchicago.edu</a>><br>
To: XAFS Analysis using Ifeffit <<a href="mailto:ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.<wbr>anl.gov</a>><br>
Subject: Re: [Ifeffit] No shift in XANES absorption peak<br>
Message-ID:<br>
        <<a href="mailto:CA%2B7ESboo9DRJ-5mTnfokzOGpo3vjxr6mc1zMYGDBnQgpqVfrqQ@mail.gmail.com">CA+7ESboo9DRJ-<wbr>5mTnfokzOGpo3vjxr6mc1zMYGDBnQg<wbr>pqVfrqQ@mail.gmail.com</a>><br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8"<br>
<br>
Hi Disha,<br>
<br>
How big are the distance changes you are seeing?  Like Carlo mentioned,<br>
there is a close connection between the set of (bond distance, coordination<br>
number, valence).  See, for example, the very successful Bond Valence<br>
Model  (<a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bond_valence_method" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://en.wikipedia.org/<wbr>wiki/Bond_valence_method</a>).  But in an<br>
abstract sense, coordination number and valence are discrete, while values<br>
for bond distance are continuous.   So, there is some range of bond<br>
distances over which the valence does not change<br>
<br>
--Matt Newville<br>
-------------- next part --------------<br>
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...<br>
URL: <<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/pipermail/ifeffit/attachments/20180611/bf25b580/attachment.html" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/pipermail/ifeffit/<wbr>attachments/20180611/bf25b580/<wbr>attachment.html</a>><br>
-------------- next part --------------<br>
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...<br>
Name: image.png<br>
Type: image/png<br>
Size: 68624 bytes<br>
Desc: not available<br>
URL: <<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/pipermail/ifeffit/attachments/20180611/bf25b580/attachment.png" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/pipermail/ifeffit/<wbr>attachments/20180611/bf25b580/<wbr>attachment.png</a>><br>
-------------- next part --------------<br>
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...<br>
Name: image.png<br>
Type: image/png<br>
Size: 88702 bytes<br>
Desc: not available<br>
URL: <<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/pipermail/ifeffit/attachments/20180611/bf25b580/attachment-0001.png" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/pipermail/ifeffit/<wbr>attachments/20180611/bf25b580/<wbr>attachment-0001.png</a>><br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Subject: Digest Footer<br>
<br>
______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
Ifeffit mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov">Ifeffit@millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov</a><br>
<a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/listinfo/ifeffit</a><br>
Unsubscribe: <a href="http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.gov/mailman/options/ifeffit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://millenia.cars.aps.anl.<wbr>gov/mailman/options/ifeffit</a><br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
End of Ifeffit Digest, Vol 184, Issue 9<br>
******************************<wbr>*********<br>
</blockquote></div><br></div></div>